First Responers Fishing Tournament
 

2015 RESULTS AND PHOTOS

  1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Open Division Mike Heigh Harry Arthur Theo Presswood
Speckled Trout Julio Lopez- Juan Ricky Wood Jason Cooper
Redfish Rob Anderson Sean Wilcheck John Thies
Flounder Kenny Johnson Joey Cshiola Ronnie Johnson

1st Place Team Bryan McNeel, Mark Bennett, Brian Bennett & Brandon Gralheer
2nd Place Team Richard Jasso, Ray Garza, Rena Garza & JJ Puentes
3rd Place Team Sean Wilcheck, Rob Anderson, Ronald Powledge & David Tamayo

Congratulations to all the winners!


TOURNAMENT PHOTOS


2016 RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Open Division 1st Place:
John Gully 16.70
2nd Place:
Daniel Popovich 11.45
3rd Place:
Danny Moore 10.75
4th Place:
Kit Caston 10.14
5th Place:
James Cortinas 9.14
  6th Place:
Kathryn Bracco 7.95
7th Place:
Johnny Banda Jr. 7.40
8th Place:
Burl McBride 7.20
9th Place:
Larry Bolton 7.13
10th Place:
Cynthia Cortinas 6.85
Speckled Trout 1st Place:
Jessie Gonzalez 7.06
2nd Place:
R. Johnson 7.03
3rd Place:
Brian Kemke 4.10
4th Place:
Kevin Somers 3.35
5th Place:
Jeffery Daniels 3.12
  6th Place:
George Gallegos 3.10
7th Place:
Brennan Wagner 3.05
8th Place:
Mark Adams 2.10
9th Place:
Ricky Wood 2.07
10th Place:
Willie Jones 2.07
Red Fish 1st Place:
Brady Alexander 9.15
2nd Place:
Ray Garza 8.13
3rd Place:
Paul Rico 8.01
4th Place:
Ricky Wood 7.30
5th Place:
Brandon Rodgers 6.54
  6th Place:
CR Maher 6.12
7th Place:
Rico Miguel 6.10
8th Place:
Tracy Jewett 6.09
9th Place:
Mike Fesco 6.09
10th Place:
Jesse Pennington 6.02
Flounder 1st Place:
Joe Cooper 4.02
2nd Place:
Will Lofland 3.13
3rd Place:
Robert Mill 3.12
4th Place:
Cindy Ramon 3.02
5th Place:
Ronald Lackey 3.00
  6th Place:
Carl Purswell 2.11
7th Place:
Justin Wallace 2.07
8th Place:
Mike Cacciotte 2.4
9th Place:
Jimmy Keyes 2.02
10th Place:
David Tamayo 2.05

1st Place Team - 5 Trout 24.09 - Bryan McNeel, Mark Bennett, Brian Bennett & Brandon Gralheer
2nd Place Team 24.07 - Brett Besselman, Jeff Pavlock, Jarrod Ledger & Blake Besselman
3rd Place Team 21.11 - Joe Cooper, Daniel Martinez, Willie Jones & Mark Adams
4th Place Team 21.07 - Jason Bright, Jay Bright, Josh Riddings & Victor Bewley
5th Place Team 19.11 - Jerry Owens, Jay Durel, Chris Frederking & Andrew Dykes
6th Place Team 19.10 - Chip Feeder, Jeremy Pratt & Joe Tumbelson
7th Place Team 17.95 - Richard Jaso, Ray Garza, Rene Garza & J.J.Fuentes
8th Place Team 17.12 - James Bryer, Raymond Ritchie & Michael Hawthorne
9th Place Team 17.07 - Sean Wilchek, Rob Anderson, David Tamayo & Ronnie Powledge
10th Place Team 17.05 - Mike Fesco, Jesse Pennington & Tracy Jewitt

Congratulations to all the winners!


TOURNAMENT PHOTOS


2017 RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Open Division 1st Place:
Daniel Popovich 12.15
2nd Place:
Dan Furstenfeld 10.01
3rd Place:
John Gully 9.04
4th Place:
Cindy Ramon   9.00
5th Place:
Curtis David 8.08
  6th Place:
Jay Durel     7.05
7th Place:
Greg Francis 7.04
8th Place:
Burl McBride 7.01
9th Place:
Chris Frederking 5.13
10th Place:
Mike Cacciotti 4.05
Speckled Trout 1st Place:
Steve Vaughn 4.11
2nd Place:
Frank Hasleberger 4.10
3rd Place:
Sean Wilcheck 3.09
4th Place:
Davidv Tamayo 3.05
5th Place:
Joe Cooper 2.09
  6th Place:
Cody Farrant 2.00
7th Place:
8th Place:
9th Place:
10th Place:
Red Fish 1st Place:
Michael Fesco 10.11
2nd Place:
Jamal Marshal 8.09
3rd Place:
Mike Eckhart 7.13
4th Place:
Tanya Brown 7.12
5th Place:
Joey Childers 7.12
  6th Place:
Melvin Wallace 7.08
7th Place:
Blake Sargent 7.07
8th Place:
Ben Burum 7.05
9th Place:
Brian Moss 7.04
10th Place:
James Pallan 7.03
Flounder 1st Place:
Sean Wilcheck 3.11
2nd Place:
Mike Haines 3.03
3rd Place:
Trent Stumbaugh 2.15
4th Place:
David Tamayo 2.12
5th Place:
Brian Moss 2.11
  6th Place:
Hunter Osina 2.02
7th Place:
Ken Smith 2.01
8th Place:
Kaleigh Warneke 1.15
9th Place:
Ken Terry 1.15
10th Place:
Steve Vaughn 1.12

1st Place Team - 5 Trout 20.14 - Michael Fesco, Jessie Pennington & Tracy Jewitt  
2nd Place Team 19.31 - Cody Crossan, Ryan Storrier, Joey Childers & David Jattar
3rd Place Team 19.04 - Trebor Poncik, Jeff Pavlock, Jaron Kubala & Jared Pasteka
4th Place Team 16.11 - Mike Osina, Hunter Osina, Trent Stumbaugh & Dylan Proske
5th Place Team 15.03 - Brian McNeal, Brian Bennett, Mark Bennett & Brandon  Gralheer
6th Place Team 15.03 - Brian McNeal, Brian Bennett, Mark Bennett & Brandon  Gralheer
7th Place Team 14.14 - Lawrence Lilly & Mike Washington  
8th Place Team 14.11 - Cody Doyle, Paul Steffenauer, Alex Steffenauer & Blake Steffenauer
9th Place Team 14.08 - Jimmy Keyes, Brandon Modisette, Ryan Priest & Ryan Vgalde
10th Place Team 14.01 - BrodieCooper, Mark Street, Matt Roubieu & Damian Peckenpaugh

Congratulations to all the winners!


2017 TOURNAMENT PHOTOS


AP Web Design